2015 Awardees

2014 Awardees

Awardee Department College
Alexa Sand Art Caine College of the Arts
Robert Gillies Plants, Soils and Climate College of Agriculture and Applied Sciences
Rose Hu Civil and Environmental Engineering College of Engineering
Michael Sowder English College of Humanities and Social Sciences
*Gregory Madden Psychology Emma Eccles Jones College of Education and Human Services
Michelle Baker Biology College of Science
Jeffrey Doyle Accounting Jon M. Huntsman School of Business
Karen Mock Wildland Resources S.J. and Jessie E. Quinney College of Natural Resources

2013 Awardees

Awardee Department College
Jason Nicholson Music Caine College of the Arts
Scott Jones Plants, Soils and Climate College of Agriculture and Applied Sciences
Heng Ban Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering College of Engineering
Joyce Kinkead English College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Cindy Jones Teacher Education and Leadership Emma Eccles Jones College of Education and Human Services
Nathan Geer Mathematics College of Science
Benjamin Blau Economics Jon M. Huntsman School of Business
*David Koons Wildland Resources S.J. and Jessie E. Quinney College of Natural Resources

2012 Awardees

Awardee Department College
Shawn Fischer Theatre Arts Caine College of the Arts
Jiming Jin Plants, Soils and Climate College of Agriculture and Applied Sciences
*Yang Quan Chen Electrical and Computer Engineering College of Engineering
Damon Cann Political Science College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Maria Norton Family, Consumer and Human Development Emma Eccles Jones College of Education and Human Services
Christopher Corcoran Mathematics and Science College of Science
Diana Thomas Economics Jon M. Huntsman School of Business
Layne Coppock Environment and Society S.J. and Jessie E. Quinney College of Natural Resources
Heath Mitton History Regional Campus and Distance Education

2011 Awardees

Awardee Department College
Kathy Puzey Art Caine College of the Arts
Brian Gowen Animal, Dairy and Veterinary Sciences College of Agriculture and Applied Sciences
*Wei Ren Electrical and Civil Engineering College of Engineering
Douglas Jackson-Smtih Sociology, Social Work and Anthropology College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Brett Shelton Instructional Technology and Learning Sciences Emma Eccles Jones College of Education and Human Services
James Pitts Biology College of Science
Chad Albrecht Management Jon M. Huntsman School of Business
Peter Adler Wildland Resources S.J. and Jessie E. Quinney College of Natural Resources
Derrik Tollefson Sociology, Social Work and Anthropology Regional Campus and Distance Education

2010 Awardees

Awardee Department College
Silvana Martini Nutrition, Dietetics and Food Sciences College of Agriculture and Applied Sciences
Anhong Zhou Engineering Biological and Irrigation Engineering College of Engineering
Javier Dominguez Language, Philosophy and Speech Communication College of Humanities and Social Sciences
*Brian J. Higginbotham Family, Consumer and Human Development Emma Eccles Jones College of Education and Human Services
Cheng-Wei (Tom) Chang Chemistry and Biochemistry College of Science
Jeffrey Doyle Accountancy Jon M. Huntsman School of Business
Phaedra Budy Watershed Sciences S.J. and Jessie E. Quinney College of Natural Resources

2009 Awardees

Awardee
Paul G. Johnson Plants, Soils & Climate College of Agriculture and Applied Sciences
Wenbin Yu Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering College of Engineering
Charlie Huenemann Language, Philosophy and Speech Communication College of Humanities and Social Sciences
*Ron Gillam Communicative Disorders and Deaf Education Emma Eccles Jones College of Education and Human Services
Timothy A. Gilbertson Biology College of Science
John Gilbert Economics and Finance Jon M. Huntsman School of Business
John C. (Jack) Schmidt Watershed Sciences S.J. and Jessie E. Quinney College of Natural Resources

*University Faculty Researcher of the Year